Email: sales@gmw.com Telephone: USA +650-802-8292
 
HOME

PRODUCTS
Hall Magnetic Sensors
Magnetic Field
Electric Current
Angle & Position

Measurement Instruments
Electric Current
Magnetic Field
Magnetic Field Mapper
Magneto-Optics
Magnetic Susceptibility

Fiber- Optic Links

Permanent Magnets

Electromagnets & Coils

Current Leads, HTS

Electromagnet Power Supplies

Particle Beam Diagnostics

Particle Beam Transport & Accelerators



• Special Sale Offers
• Discontinued Products

REQUEST HELP /  INFO



APPLICATIONS
TECHNICAL NOTES
CALIBRATION & SERVICE
CUSTOMERS
PARTNERS



GMW ASSOCIATES
Conference Schedule
News Items
About GMW
Contact Information
Employment at GMW
PPM p2p Analog Fiber Optic Links 
Tabs
 

 Model / Part No.  Description
Price 
 AC Modules 40Hz - 250MHz
  PAT-G1-6R Transmitter, 250MHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,460 
  PAT-G1-6H Transmitter, 250MHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $3,560 
  PAR-G1-6R Receiver, 250MHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Plug-in Module $1,930 
  PAR-G1-6H Receiver, 250MHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $2,990 

 AC Modules 2kHz - 1.35GHz
  PAT-K1-6R Transmitter, 1.35GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,750 
  PAT-K1-6H Transmitter, 1.35GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $3,950 
  PAR-K1-6R Receiver, 1.35GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,190 
  PAR-K1-6H Receiver, 1.35GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $3,340 

 AC Modules 1MHz - 2GHz
  PAT-P1-6R Transmitter, 2GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,930 
  PAT-P1-6H Transmitter, 2GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $4,170 
  PAR-P1-6R Receiver, 2GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,300 
  PAR-P1-6H Receiver, 2GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $3,500 

 AC Modules 10MHz - 3GHz
  PAT-S1-6R Transmitter, 3GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Plug-in Module $3,450 
  PAT-S1-6H Transmitter, 3GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $4,890 
  PAR-S1-6R Receiver, 3GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,730 
  PAR-S1-6H Receiver, 3GHz, 0dBm (224mV), FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $4,100 

 Input/Output Level - Options
  PAx-x1-xx 0dBm (224mV) input/output (Standard Product, No charge) $0 
  PAR-x4-xx +10dBm (708mV) Output (250MHz Receivers only) $40 

 Quantity Discount Schedule for above:
Quantity 1 - 3 4 - 9 10 - 19 20 - 49 50 +
Discount 0% 5% 10% 15% 20%


 DC Modules DC- 2.5MHz, Single Mode Fiber
  PDT-R1-6R Transmitter, DC-2.5MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Plug-in Module $1,970 
  PDT-R1-6H Transmitter, DC-2.5MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $2,810 
  PDR-R1-6R Receiver, DC-2.5MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Plug-in Module $1,850 
  PDR-R1-6H Receiver, DC-2.5MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $2,730 

 DC Modules DC- 20MHz, Single Mode Fiber
  PDT-T1-6R Transmitter, DC-20MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,290 
  PDT-T1-6H Transmitter, DC-20MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $3,090 
  PDR-T1-6R Receiver, DC-20MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,160 
  PDR-T1-6H Receiver, DC-20MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $2,800 

 DC Modules DC- 40MHz, Single Mode Fiber
  PDT-U1-6R Transmitter, DC-40MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Plug-in Module $3,030 
  PDT-U1-6H Transmitter, DC-40MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $3,990 
  PDR-U1-6R Receiver, DC-40MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Plug-in Module $2,850 
  PDR-U1-6H Receiver, DC-40MHz, ± 2V, FC/APC, Shielded Remote Module $3,850 

 Input/Output Level - Options
  PDx-x1-xx ± 2 Volt Input/Output (Standard, No Charge) $0 
  PDR-x2-xx ± 10 Volt Output - DC-2.5MHz Receivers only $60 
  PDT-x2-xx ± 10 Volt Input - Transmitters only $30 
  PDT-x3-xx ± 20 Volt Input - Transmitters only $30 
  PDT-x4-xx ± 100 Volt Input - Transmitters only $30 
  PDT-x5-xx ± 150 Volt Input - Transmitters only $30 

 Quantity Discount Schedule for above:
Quantity 1 - 3 4 - 9 10 - 19 20 - 49 50 +
Discount 0% 5% 10% 15% 20%


 19" Mounting Case/Chassis Accepts/Powers 10 Rackmount Modules
 SRK-3P 19" Desktop Case, Fan cooled, 4U High, 100-230V (Any module type) $2,580 
 SRK-3RP 19" Rack Mount Case, Fan cooled, 4U High, 100-230V (Any module type) $2,570 
 75011 19" Subrack 1U High, Accepts up to 3 Plug-In modules $940 
 85005 Blank Rack Panel, 7HP, p2p (Covers empty module positions in 19" 1U & 4U chassis) $30 

 Plug-In Module to Remote Module Conversion Allows a Plug-in module to be used in its
 own as a stand-alone unit
  75002 Converter Sleeve (Plug-In to Remote Module Conversion - Requires 73502) $270 

 Battery Pack & Chargers
 73512 Shielded Battery Pack, High Capacity, 3.6Ah (Shielded Remote Modules Only), includes linking plug. $880 
 56292 PAG Fast Battery Charger, Intelligent 4 Channel, includes battery charging leads. $1,580 
 73680 Battery Switch Receiver, switches & connects power from Shielded Battery Pack to Shielded Remote Module, ST Optical, requires 73681 Battery Switch Control Module. $430 
 73681 Battery Switch Control Transmitter, control 1 to 4 Battery Switches (73680) TTL or Manual control, 9pin D Electrical, ST Optical, Plug-in Module. $800 

 Mains Power Supplies
 
  73502 Power Supply for Converter Sleeve 75002, 100-230V (Not Shielded) $130 
  73503 Shielded PSU for Shielded Remote Module (100-230V 3 pin IEC), includes linking plug. $1,160 

 Quantity Discount Schedule for above:
Quantity 1 - 3 4 - 9 10 - 19 20 - 49 50 +
Discount 0% 5% 10% 15% 20%


 Fiber Optic Cables
 
For AC and DC Modules
 F6R1/1 2m Singlemode FOC, FC/APC Connectors, Yellow Jacket (PA & PD Series) $90 
 F6R1/10 10m Singlemode FOC, FC/APC Connectors, Yellow Jacket (PA & PD Series Only) $120 
 F6R1/25 25m Singlemode FOC, FC/APC Connectors, Yellow Jacket (PA & PD Series Only) $180 
 F6R1/50 50m Singlemode FOC, FC/APC Connectors, Yellow Jacket (PA & PD Series Only) $190 
 F6R1/100 100m Singlemode FOC, FC/APC Connectors, Yellow Jacket (PA & PD Series Only) $500 
 F6R1/200 200m Singlemode FOC, FC/APC Connectors, Yellow Jacket (PA & PD Series Only) $480 
For 300m and above call GMW

 Optical Cable Accessories
 73481 Cable Management Reel, Standard Cable (for up to 300m) $320 
 73558 Cable Management Reel, Rugged Cable (for up to 500m) $1250 
 56172 FC/APC Optical Adaptor, (For through wall/bulkhead mounting) $20 
 72791 Optical Connector Cleaning Kit, includes cleaning cassette, cleaning sticks, wipes, assorted dust caps and instructions. $590 

 Cables & Other Accessories
 73613 Shielded Remote Module power supply lead terminated one end only $80 
 56173 Connector Adaptor, Male TNC to Female BNC $30 
 56183 BNC-BNC in-line 50ohm load.For use with DC links and high impedance input Oscilloscopes. $140 
 55801 BNC-BNC Cable, 2m $30 
 73617/1 Battery Extension Lead, double shielded, 1m $100 
 96003 Transport & Storage Case (Rack, 2 Batteries/4 Modules, PAG, Leads etc) $1,790 

  Quantity Discount Schedule for above:
Quantity 1 - 3 4 - 9 10 - 19 20 - 49 50 +
Discount 0% 5% 10% 15% 20%

 
Discontinued p2p products available here.


Terms and Conditions:
Prices above are for domestic deliveries to Canada, USA and Mexico only.
Prices are expressed in U.S. Dollars, FCA San Carlos, California.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
OEM discounts are available.

Payment: Visa, MasterCard, Amex, Prepayment before shipment, or Net 30 days (subject to credit acceptance).
Delivery: Stock to 90 days, depending on quantity.

This page was last updated on:
7 February, 2018

 
  Tel: + 650-802-8292    Fax: + 650-802-8298
   
Email: